Sea Buckthorn Oil
View label 
Sea buckthorn oil is a treatment for a variety of conditions, most of which are now related to skincare. It has been used as a dietary supplement, soap, and even a stomach remedy, but it is primarily recognized as a powerful remedy for aged or damaged skin.
Sea buckthorn oil is a powerful remedy for a variety of ailments, though it has only recently found popularity in the west for this reason. Chinese and Russian medicines have already taken advantage of this natural skincare solution, and even modern beauty products are beginning to include sea buckthorn oil, so perhaps it is only a matter of time before sea buckthorn oil is in every bathroom cabinet!
|